PrePaidGSM.net Forum
telna Mobile
PrePaidGSM Home National Operators International Cards Contacts Links


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#1)
alternico (Offline)
Junior Member
Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Join Date: 22 Apr 2009

Country:
Default [fonic] mnp - 30-11-2009, 16:51

Hello everyone,

I will be brief:
I wanted to know if this Fonic (FONIC -- Das ist die Wahrheit.) can lead, through MNP operation, number vodafone.

Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
inquisitor (Offline)
Senior Member
Prepaid Professionist
 
inquisitor's Avatar
 
Posts: 1,399
Join Date: 15 Nov 2006

Country:
Default 30-11-2009, 19:08

Number import is still not possible with Fonic and there's no information when it could become. The only provider with cheap international rates (almost equal with Fonic) and cheap data tariffs, who supports number import, is solomo pro.


terminals: Samsung: Galaxy S5 DuoS (G900FD); BLU: Win HD LTE; Nokia: 1200; Asus: Fonepad 7 ME372CG; Huawei data: E3372, Vodafone R201, K3765, E1762;
postpaid: O2 on Business XL; prepaid: DE: Aldi Talk, Lidl; UK: 3; BG: MTel, vivacom; RU: MTS; RS: MTS; UAE: du Tourist SIM; INT'L: toggle mobile
VoIP: sipgate.de (German DID); sipgate.co.uk (British DID); ukddi.com (British DID); sipcall.ch (Swiss DID); megafon.bg (Bulgarian DID); InterVoip.com
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
alternico (Offline)
Junior Member
Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Join Date: 22 Apr 2009

Country:
Default 30-11-2009, 19:42

Quote:
Originally Posted by inquisitor View Post
Number import is still not possible with Fonic and there's no information when it could become. The only provider with cheap international rates (almost equal with Fonic) and cheap data tariffs, who supports number import, is solomo pro.
Thanks, but Simyo (Mobiltelefonieren für 9 Ct. pro Min. & SMS. Ohne Vertragsbindung, ohne Grundgebühr, ohne Mindestumsatz.) supports number import?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
inquisitor (Offline)
Senior Member
Prepaid Professionist
 
inquisitor's Avatar
 
Posts: 1,399
Join Date: 15 Nov 2006

Country:
Default 30-11-2009, 19:53

Yes, simyo supports number import, but they are more expensive than Fonic and solomo when calling to foreign landlines (€ 0.12/min instead of € 0.09/min).


terminals: Samsung: Galaxy S5 DuoS (G900FD); BLU: Win HD LTE; Nokia: 1200; Asus: Fonepad 7 ME372CG; Huawei data: E3372, Vodafone R201, K3765, E1762;
postpaid: O2 on Business XL; prepaid: DE: Aldi Talk, Lidl; UK: 3; BG: MTel, vivacom; RU: MTS; RS: MTS; UAE: du Tourist SIM; INT'L: toggle mobile
VoIP: sipgate.de (German DID); sipgate.co.uk (British DID); ukddi.com (British DID); sipcall.ch (Swiss DID); megafon.bg (Bulgarian DID); InterVoip.com
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
9eor9 (Offline)
Senior Member
Prepaid Expert
 
Posts: 223
Join Date: 10 Apr 2009

Country:
Default 30-11-2009, 20:06

More Info here:

Prepaid-Wiki
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
fonic

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
© 2002- ad libitum PrePaidGSM.net